PhD students

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

NameOfficeExtension
MSc. J. (Joshua) Albert5515850
MSc. H.S.B. (Hiddo) Algera4688494
MSc. X. (Xavier) Bacalla516b5882
MSc. A. (Andrew) Barr506-
MSc. A.J. (Alexander) Bohn1125-
MSc. L.A. (Leindert) Boogaard4645816
MSc. S.P. (Steven) Bos1105-
MSc. A. (Arthur) Bosman5035876
MSc. E.G. (Eva) Břgelund11018439
MSc. S. (Saskia) Broek, van dennone5803
MSc. M. (Michal) Bulak5045738
MSc. O. (Olivier) Burggraaff1101-
MSc. K.M. (Kirsty May) Butler4648414
MSc. T. (Turgay) Caglar1103-
MSc. G.E. (Gabriela) Calistro Rivera5515829
MSc. D. (Dario) Campisi5295879
MSc. P. (Pablo) Castellanos Nash5065847
MSc. P. (Paolo) Cazzoletti5078478
MSc. F.A. (Francisca) Concha Ramirez5535817
MSc. O. (Omar) Contigiani451-
MSc. P. (Pratik) Dabhadenone-
MSc. D.M. (Dirk) Dam, van1103-
MSc. S. (Stijn) Debackere440-
MSc. G. (Gabriella) Di Gennaro571-
MSc. D.S. (David) Doelman11255809
MSc. P. (Patrick) Dorval1103-
MSc. G. (Gwénaëlle) Dufournone-
MSc. A. (Andrej) Dvornik4538452
MSc. K.L. (Kimberly) Emig5358471
MSc. F.A.F. (Fraser) Evans537-
MSc. M.C. (Maria Cristina) Fortuna4288447
MSc. V. (Violeta ) Gámez Rosas1103-
MSc. M.E. (Maria Eulalia) Gasso Miracle--
MSc. Ch. (Christos) Georgiou4288474
MSc. C.C. (Claudia) Giese423-
MSc. M. (Marina) Gomes Rachid502-
MSc. A. (Anna) Graaff, de532-
MSc. S. (Sebastiaan) Haffert11058492
MSc. S. (Stephanie) Heikamp1127-
MSc. E. (Edwin) Helm, van der--
MSc. D.N. (Duy) Hoangnone8421
MSc. M.L.R. (Merel) Hoff, van 't5065832
MSc. R.G. (Rob) Holstein, van1127-
MSc. R.M.J. (Reinier) Janssen--
MSc. M.A.M. (Maaike) Kooten, van11255809
MSc. V. (Valeriya) Korol5378477
MSc. C.C. (Daniel) Lam5608127
MSc. J. (Jose) Lorenzo Alvarez1125-
MSc. S. (Soumyajit) Mandal5705861
MSc. T. (Tommaso) Marchetti5378129
MSc. A. (Alexandar) Mechev4048132
MSc. R. (Rafaël) Mostert570-
MSc. G.A. (Gabriela) Muro Arena--
MSc. A-S.B (Ann-Sofie) Nielsennone8485
MSc. F. S-J. (Folkert) Nobels436-
MSc. M.S.S.L. (Martijn) Oei529-
MSc. M. (Mieke) Paalvast4518460
Mrs. C.H.M. (Cornelia) Pabst4288133
MSc. S. (Sanjana) Panchagnula502-
MSc. E. (Emiel) Por1105-
MSc. D.N. (Danna) Qasim5046286
MSc. L.H. (Luis Henry) Quiroga Nunez5518134
MSc. V.M. (Vikram Mark ) Radhakrishnan1125-
MSc. S. (Stella) Reino560-
MSc. E.F. (Edwin) Retana Montenegro4708451
MSc. A.R. (Andrew) Ridden-Harper4546502
MSc. M.I. (Martha) Saladino Rosas5538135
MSc. P.A. (Pedro) Salas Munoz5358426
MSc. V. (Vanja) Sarkovic451-
MSc. A. (Aayush) Saxena4648435
MSc. S. (Sander) Schouws461-
MSc. D.B. (Dilovan) Serindag537-
MSc. L. (Lýdia) Štofanová438-
MSc. Y. (Yu-Han) Sun570-
MSc. F. (Frits) Sweijen470-
MSc. T. (Tomas) Tax--
MSc. S. (Sierk) Terwisga, van5048137
Ing. J. (Jeroen) Terwisscha van Scheltinga5025596
MSc. S. (Santiago) Torres Rodriguez5538140
MSc. L. (Leon) Trapman11018490
MSc. L. (Lukasz) Tychoniec5048448
MSc. I. (Igone) Urdampilleta Aldama5718491
MSc. V. (Valeri) Vardanyan--
MSc. D. (Dieuwertje) Vlugt, van der468-
MSc. D.G. (Dong-Gang) Wang5418494
MSc. Y.M. (Yvette) Welling5355866
MSc. N.A. (Nastasha) Wijers4408123
MSc. E.M. (Eleonora) Zari5078138
MSc. X. (Xiaoyuan) Zhang423-
MSc. X. (Xuechen) Zheng470-
MSc. M. (Mantas) Zilinskas532-
MSc. S.L. (Bas) Zoutendijk558-