PhD students

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

NameOfficeExtension
MSc. J. (Joshua) Albert5515850
MSc. H.S.B. (Hiddo) Algera4688494
MSc. X. (Xavier) Bacalla516b5882
MSc. C.R. (Chris) Barber4365591
MSc. A. (Andrew) Barr506-
MSc. A.J. (Alexander) Bohn1125-
MSc. L.A. (Leindert) Boogaard4645816
MSc. S.P. (Steven) Bos1105-
MSc. A. (Arthur) Bosman5035876
MSc. S. (Saskia) Broek, van den4535803
MSc. M. (Michal) Bulak5045738
MSc. O. (Olivier) Burggraaff1101-
MSc. K.M. (Kirsty May) Butler4648414
MSc. E.G. (Eva) Břgelund11018439
MSc. T. (Turgay) Caglar1105-
MSc. G.E. (Gabriela) Calistro Rivera5515829
MSc. D. (Dario) Campisi5295879
MSc. M.T. (Mason) Carney11018122
MSc. P. (Pablo) Castellanos Nash5065847
MSc. P. (Paolo) Cazzoletti5078478
MSc. K. (Ko-Ju) Chuang5028434
MSc. F.A. (Francisca) Concha Ramirez5535817
MSc. O. (Omar) Contigiani451-
MSc. P. (Pratik) Dabhadenone-
MSc. S. (Stijn) Debackere440-
MSc. G. (Gabriella) Di Gennaro571-
MSc. D.S. (David) Doelman11255809
MSc. K.D. (Kirstin) Doney5028413
MSc. P. (Patrick) Dorval453-
MSc. G. (Gwénaëlle) Dufour504-
MSc. A. (Andrej) Dvornik4538452
MSc. C. (Christian) Eistrup5068424
MSc. K.L. (Kimberly) Emig5358471
MSc. M.C. (Maria Cristina) Fortuna4288447
MSc. V. (Violeta ) Gámez Rosas1101-
MSc. Ch. (Christos) Georgiou4288474
MSc. C.C. (Claudia) Giese423-
MSc. S. (Sebastiaan) Haffert11058492
MSc. S. (Stephanie) Heikamp1127-
MSc. E. (Edwin) Helm, van der--
MSc. A.R. (Allison) Hill4515576
MSc. D.N. (Duy) Hoang4708421
MSc. M.L.R. (Merel) Hoff, van 't5065832
MSc. R.G. (Rob) Holstein, van1127-
Mr. J.J.F.J. (Justin) Jansen--
MSc. R.M.J. (Reinier) Janssen--
MSc. V. (Vincent) Kofman5028428
MSc. M.A.M. (Maaike) Kooten, van11255809
MSc. V. (Valeriya) Korol5378477
MSc. C.C. (Daniel) Lam5608127
MSc. J. (Jose) Lorenzo Alvarez1125-
Drs. Z. (Zujia) Lu4288447
MSc. S. (Soumyajit) Mandal5705861
MSc. J. (Junjie) Mao5718454
MSc. T. (Tommaso) Marchetti5378129
MSc. J.J.A. (Jorryt) Matthee4618441
MSc. A. (Alexandar) Mechev4048132
MSc. G.A. (Gabriela) Muro Arena--
MSc. A-S.B (Ann-Sofie) Nielsen4518485
MSc. M. (Mieke) Paalvast4518460
Mrs. C.H.M. (Cornelia) Pabst4288133
MSc. E. (Emiel) Por1105-
MSc. D.N. (Danna) Qasim5046286
MSc. S. (Salvatore) Quai461-
MSc. L.H. (Luis Henry) Quiroga Nunez5518134
MSc. V.M. (Vikram Mark ) Radhakrishnan1125-
MSc. S. (Stella) Reino560-
MSc. E.F. (Edwin) Retana Montenegro4708451
MSc. A.R. (Andrew) Ridden-Harper4546502
MSc. M.I. (Martha) Saladino Rosas5538135
MSc. P.A. (Pedro) Salas Munoz5358426
MSc. V. (Vanja) Sarkovic428-
MSc. A. (Aayush) Saxena4648435
MSc. D.B. (Dilovan) Serindag537-
MSc. F. (Frits) Sweijen470-
MSc. G.J. (Geert Jan) Talens4616654
MSc. S. (Sierk) Terwisga, van5048137
Ing. J. (Jeroen) Terwisscha van Scheltinga5035596
MSc. S. (Santiago) Torres Rodriguez5538140
MSc. L. (Leon) Trapman11018490
MSc. L. (Lukasz) Tychoniec5048448
MSc. I. (Igone) Urdampilleta Aldama5718491
MSc. V. (Valeri) Vardanyan--
MSc. D. (Dieuwertje) Vlugt, van der468-
MSc. D.G. (Dong-Gang) Wang5418494
MSc. Y.M. (Yvette) Welling5355866
MSc. N.A. (Nastasha) Wijers4408123
MSc. M.J. (Michael) Wilby11058120
MSc. E.M. (Eleonora) Zari5078138
MSc. S. (Sascha) Zeegers5298476
MSc. M.L. (Mao-Lin) Zhang563-
MSc. S.L. (Bas) Zoutendijk558-