STRW local: Research associates

Research Associates

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

If you have any questions, please contact the Postdoc Ambassadors (Cristina Garcia Vergara, Lizette Guzman Ramirez, Daniel Harsono, Peter Mitchell) by sending an email to ambassadorPD@strw.leidenuniv.nl

NameOfficeExtension
Dr. F.J. (Francisco Javier) Alonso Floriano429-
Dr. Y. (Yannick) Bahe454-
Dr. J. (Jos) Boer, de11275916
MSc. A. (Arthur) Bosman5035876
Dr. A. (Andrea) Botteon5705593
Dr. A. (Alessandra) Candian5295826
Dr. C.A. (Camila) Correa4358128
Dr. A.J. (Alexander James) Cridland5036380
Dr. G. (Gleb) Fedoseev516b5882
Dr. C.J. (Cristina) Garcia Vergara5638438
Dr. L. (Lizette) Guzman Ramirez1122-
Dr. A. (Alvaro) Hacar Gonzalez11226278
Dr. J. (Jiao) He404-
Dr. H. R. (Helgi) Hrodmarsson503-
Dr. M. (Mher) Kazandjian5585860
Dr. Z (Zuzanna) Kostrzewa-Rutkowska537-
Dr. P. (Patricia) Liebing5636424
Dr. M.V. (Michael) Maseda4358130
Dr. J. (Jeff) Meisner-8462
Dr. K.L. (Kelsey) Miller1127-
Dr. P.D. (Peter) Mitchell435-
Dr. P. (Paul) Molliere4298415
Dr. (Michael) Müller--
Dr. N. (Nadia) Murillo Mejias5078131
Dr. A.A. (Alexander) Mushtukov454-
Dr. T. (Themiya) Nanayakkara464-
Dr. S. (Shota) Notsu508-
MSc. (Mireille) Ouellet1105-
Dr. S. (Sylvia) Ploeckinger-8489
Dr. B. (Bruno) Ribeiro454-
Dr. A. (Andreas) Riedo5085815
Dr. G. (Giovanni) Rosotti5076283
Dr. M. (Matus) Rybak464-
Dr. M. (Matthieu) Schaller434-
Dr. A. (Alessandro) Sonnenfeld4358458
Dr. M. (Mauro) Stefanon436-
Dr. N. (Nicolas) Suas-David508-
Dr. B.X.J.A. (Benoit) Tabone506-
MSc. S. (Sierk) Terwisga, van5048137
Dr. J. (James) Trayford434-
Dr. M. (Mohammadjavad) Vakili5715841
Dr. L. (Livia) Vallini529-
Dr. J. (Jozsef) Varga1103-
MSc. (Tessa) Vossen535-
Dr. T.P.G. (Thomas) Wijnen568-
Dr. W.L. (Wendy) Williams461-
Dr. S. (Schuyler) Wolff1127-
Dr. A. (Aurelien) Wyttenbach551-