Alphabetical list

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

vvvv
NameOfficeExtension
BSc.Dhr. O. (Olivier) Aartsen401-
MSc. A.S. (Ainil Syalvianty) Abdullah426-
BSc.Dhr. H. (Hasan) Albanna104-
MSc. J. (Joshua) Albert5515850
MSc. H.S.B. (Hiddo) Algera127-
L.E. (Luther) Algra--
Dr. F.J. (Francisco Javier) Alonso Floriano429-
MSc. I (Irham) Andika--
MSc. X. (Xavier) Bacalla516b5882
T. (Tjitske) Baert--
Dr. J.I. (Jeb) Bailey III5088445
BSc.Dhr. R.B. (Riccardo) Baldo--
Drs. M. (Marjan) Balkestein4658466
MSc. G (Giulia) Ballabio--
MSc. C.R. (Chris) Barber4365591
J.A. (Joost) Barendse--
MSc. A. (Andrew) Barr104-
M. (Morris) Bax--
P. (Pim) Bax--
Dr. J. (Jeroen) Bedorf402/38499
BSc.Mevr. B. (Babs) Beemster--
Dr. R.E. (Rob) Berg, van den--
J. (Jeroen) Berrevoets--
Ir. F.C.M. (Felix) Bettonvil1107a5597
MSc. N (Nitesh) Bhardwaj--
MSc. N. (Nitesh) Bhardwaj470-
B. (Bart) Bijvoets--
Dr. M.A. (Maciej) Bilicki4618475
BSc.Dhr. A.M. () Blommers--
Dr. J. (Jos) Boer, de5715916
MSc. A.J. (Alexander) Bohn1125-
Dr. W. (Wilfried) Boland4315873
MSc. C. (Clément) Bonnerot4538422
MSc. L.A. (Leindert) Boogaard4645816
MSc. S.P. (Steven) Bos461-
P.B. (Peter) Bosch--
MSc. A. (Arthur) Bosman5035876
Dr. R.J. (Rychard) Bouwens4598456
Dr. J. (Jordy) Bouwman516b8432
Dr. A. (Alexey) Boyarski--
S. (Stefanie) Brackenhoff--
BSc.Mevr. C. (Charlotte) Brand101-
BSc.Dhr. T. (Tom) Brand--
Prof.dr. B. (Bernhard) Brandl5355830
J. (Joey) Braspenning--
M. (Mathijs) Bree, van--
Dr. M. (Michiel) Brentjens454-
Dr. J. (Jarle) Brinchmann4558470
MSc. S. (Saskia) Broek, van den4535803
R (Robbie) Brooijmans--
MSc. M.M. (Margot) Brouwer5415845
Dr. A.G.A. (Anthony) Brown5605884
Drs. C.J. (Caroline) Bruin, de4678495
Mr. A. (Auke) Bruinsma1101-
Mr. C. (Christiaan) Buchem, van--
Dr. H. (Hugo) Buddelmeijer5418472
Dr. H. (Henk) Buisman302-
MSc. M. (Michal) Bulak5045738
BSc.Dhr. O. (Olivier) Burggraaff470-
Dr. L.H. (Leonard) Burtscher1109c6434
MSc. E.G. (Eva) Břgelund4248439
Dr. M.X. (Maxwell Xu) Cai5538416
MSc. G.E. (Gabriela) Calistro Rivera5515829
Dr. A. (Alessandra) Candian5295826
R.F. (Richelle) Capelleveen, van--
MSc. M.T. (Mason) Carney4248122
MSc. D.J. (David) Carton429-
MSc. P. (Pablo) Castellanos Nash5065847
Dr. S.M. (Stéphanie) Cazaux506-
MSc. P. (Paolo) Cazzoletti5078478
Mr. W. (Ward) Chafia401-
Dr. T. (Tao) Chen5298123
MSc. K.F. (Kai-Feng) Chen--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Louis) Cheung427-
MSc. K. (Ko-Ju) Chuang5028434
MSc. M (Miriam) Cisneros Gonzales--
R. (Remi) Claessen--
MSc. B.I.F. (Bart) Clauwens--
Dr.ir. S. (Suzan) Commandeur5625864
MSc. C (Camilla) Compton--
MSc. F.A. (Francisca) Concha Ramirez5535817
MSc. O. (Omar) Contigiani451-
Dr. Y.A. (Yanett) Contreras Morales11228417
MSc. V. (Vivianni) Cordeiro de Sousa Santos5415811
Dr. C.A. (Camila) Correa4358128
Dr. T.A. (Tiago) Costa4385878
Dr. E. (Elisa) Costantini--
J.P.W. (Paul) Couzy--
Dr. C.R. (Caroline) d'Angelo4545812
MSc. P. (Pratik) Dabhade470-
BSc.Dhr. M. (Michail) Dagtzis101-
MSc. R (Roohi) Dalal--
BSc.Dhr. D. (Dirk) Dam, van104-
BSc.Dhr. S. (Spandan) Dash--
Mr. M. (Marco) Delbo421b-
Prof.dr. D. (Dirk) Delft, van456-
BSc.Dhr. R. (Rodolfo) Dernini--
Dr. E.R. (Erik ) Deul4075827
S. (Sven) Dijk, van--
Prof.dr. E.F. (Ewine) Dishoeck, van5055814
Prof.dr. N.J. (Niek) Doelman1107b-
MSc. D.S. (David) Doelman11255809
BSc.Mevr. A. (Arianna) Dolfi128-
BSc.Mevr. L. (Lisa) Dombrovskij--
MSc. K.D. (Kirstin) Doney5028413
D.S. (David) Dop, van--
MSc. P. (Patrick) Dorval453-
Drs. M. (Marianne) Driel, van5626380
MSc. G. (Gwénaëlle) Dufour504-
Dr. K. (Kenneth) Duncan 4275593
MSc. A. (Andrej) Dvornik4538452
MSc. C. (Cameron) Eck, van--
B. (Bart) Eggen--
Prof.dr. P. (Pascale) Ehrenfreund462-
MSc. C. (Christian) Eistrup5068424
Ir. A.K. (Arjen) Elteren, van4045865
MSc. K.L. (Kimberly) Emig4288471
BSc.Dhr. J.M. (Juan Manuel) Espejo Salcedo101-
MSc. F. (Fraser) Evans--
Dr. V. (Vincent) Eylen, van4295836
BSc.Dhr. F. (Fedde) Fagginger Auer--
BSc.Dhr. G. (Gonzalo) Fernández de Santaella Roa127-
BSc.Dhr. M.J.F (Matthew) Fields104-
MSc. M.C. (Maria Cristina) Fortuna4288447
Dr. J. (Jeroen) Franse--
Prof.dr. M. (Marijn) Franx4255870
Prof.dr. C.W.M. (Malcolm) Fridlund404-
D. (Daan) Fuldner--
Dr. C.J. (Cristina) Garcia Vergara5638438
Prof.dr. M.A. (Michael) Garrett421b-
Dr. F. (Francesco) Gasperin, de5588473
MSc. M.E. (Maria Eulalia) Gasso Miracle--
Drs. B.A.M. (B.) Geburtig--
Dr. A.M. (Arnout) Genderen, van5085863
MSc. G. (Gabriella) Gennaro, di1105-
MSc. Ch. (Christos) Georgiou4288474
Drs. E. (Evelijn) Gerstel4638449
MSc. C.C. (Claudia) Giese423-
Dr. Ch. (Christian) Ginski5715880
Dr. C.G. (Ciriaco) Goddi1122-
D. (Daniel) Gomon--
C.W.M. (Kirsten) Groen4335837
C. (Christian) Groeneveld--
R.H. (Ruben) Guis--
Dr. M.L.P. (Madusha) Gunawardhana426-
Dr. L. (Lizette) Guzman Ramirez1122-
O. (Okke) Haak, van der--
BSc.Mevr. I. (Irene) Haasnoot104-
Prof.dr. H.J. (Harm) Habing421b5853
Dr. A. (Alvaro) Hacar Gonzalez5076278
MSc. S. (Sebastiaan) Haffert5708492
BSc.Dhr. R.J.E. () Haijer--
Dr. R.H. (Rob) Hammerschlag--
BSc.Dhr. J. (Joris) Hanse127-
Prof.dr. M.J. (Martin) Hardcastle--
Dr. D.S. (Daniel) Harsono5037531
G.J.J. (Joost) Hart, t--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Len) Hartsuiker401-
BSc.Dhr. H. (Hossein) Hashemi128-
Dr. M. (Marijke) Haverkorn van Rijsewijk421b-
Dr. G. (George) Heald--
BSc.Dhr. J. (John) Hefele101-
P. (Els) Heijsman4638463
MSc. S. (Stephanie) Heikamp571-
MSc. E. (Edwin) Helm, van der5538423
MSc. R.T.L. (Ricardo) Herbonnet454-
MSc. A.R. (Allison) Hill4515576
MSc. D.N. (Duy) Hoang4708421
Dr. J.A. (Jacqueline) Hodge4588450
MSc. H.J. (Jens) Hoeijmakers4348418
Prof.dr. H. (Henk) Hoekstra4575594
Drs. A.T. (Annette) HoenderdosB1064190
MSc. M.L.R. (Merel) Hoff, van 't5065832
Dr. M. (Michiel) Hogerheijde1121c5590
MSc. R.G. (Rob) Holstein, van571-
Dr. B.W. (Benne) Holwerda-8430
BSc.Dhr. P.W. (Pieter) Hoogendoorn--
B. (Bert) Hoorn, van der302-
E. (Eva) Houten, van--
BSc.Dhr. J.J. (Jurien) Huisman426-
A. (Annet) Hul, van den--
A. (Arjan) Hulst, van der--
Dr. N.P. (Norma) Hurtado Galleguillos1107b-
Prof.dr. V. (Vincent) Icke516a5843
Dr. H.T. (Huib) Intema5588497
BSc.Dhr. E. (Ernest) Isaac--
Prof.dr. F.P. (Frank) Israel5095891
Prof.dr. C.A. (Carole) Jackson--
Prof.dr. W.J. (Walter) Jaffe516c5862
H. (Rieks) Jager-5805
MSc. A. (Arthur) Jakobs--
Dr. D. (David) Jansen409c5810
MSc. R.M.J. (Reinier) Janssen--
BSc.Dhr. H. (Hidde) Jense401-
Dr. L. (Lucie) Jilkova--
Mr. G. (Gerben) Jolink1101-
BSc.Dhr. A.W. (A.W.) Jong, de--
Mr. B. (Bouke) Jung128-
Prof.dr. J.S. (Jelle) Kaastra4238124
Dr. A. (Arun) Kannawadi Jayaraman4296279
BSc.Dhr. D. (Drishyaman) Kashyap--
Dr. J.K. (Jet) Katgert-Merkelijn4048469
Dr. M. (Mher) Kazandjian11055860
Prof.dr. C.U. (Christoph) Keller11268427
Dr. M.A. (Matthew) Kenworthy1116a8455
Drs. A.H. (Anne) Kerkhoven--
BSc.Mevr. N. (Niloofar) Khorshid101-
D. (David) Kleingeld--
M.R.A.M. (Michael-Paul) Klijn--
M. (Mark) Knigge--
MSc. F. (Fabian) Koehlinger--
MSc. V. (Vincent) Kofman5028428
BSc.Mevr. V. (Vivienne) Kolman104-
Ing. J.N.M. (Hans) Kommers--
O. (Orlin) Koop--
Mr. A. (Albert) Koops1107b-
MSc. M.A.M. (Maaike) Kooten, van11255809
Mrs. A. (Audrey) Korczynska4005846
MSc. V. (Valeriya) Korol4278477
Drs. M. (Michael) Korte, de4005881
MSc. A (Andrija) Kostic--
E. (Eric) Kraan, van der 4058444
BSc.Dhr. F.M (Ferry) Kruidenberg--
E.L. (Eva) Kruijt--
Prof.dr. K.H. (Koenraad) Kuijken4415848
Dr. J. (Johan) Kuilenburg, van--
Dr. I. (Ivo) Labbe-8420
BSc.Mevr. I. (Iva) Laginja464-
MSc. C.C. (Daniel) Lam5708127
Mrs. M. (Monica) Lamers4655737
P.B. (Paul) Lammers--
R. (Rico) Landman--
D. (David) Lange, de--
Prof.dr. H.J. (Huib Jan) Langevelde, van5638498
BSc.Dhr. B. (Bernie) Lau--
Drs. R.S. (Rudolf) Le Poole421c5871
BSc.Mevr. M. (Margot) Leemker--
Dr. L. (Leonardo) Lenoci409b8484
BSc.Dhr. J. (Jianfei) Liang101-
Dr. P. (Patricia) Liebing5636424
MSc. N.F.W. (Niels) Ligterink5025844
Prof.dr. H.V.J. (Harold) Linnartz5015804
MSc. W. (Wanqiang) Liu--
A.J. (Amy) Louca--
BSc.Dhr. P. (Paulo) Lourenco--
Drs. Z. (Zujia) Lu4288447
Dr. J. (Jan) Lub5095840
BSc.Dhr. M.J. (Marc) Luitjens--
Prof.dr. F.H. (Frans) Lunteren, van4568412
Dr. J. (Jeff) Lynn1107b-
MSc. J.C. (Cameron) Mackie5298436
BSc.Mevr. S. (Sara) Maleubre--
MSc. S. (Soumyajit) Mandal4275861
MSc. J. (Junjie) Mao11058454
MSc. T. (Tommaso) Marchetti4278129
J. (Joshiwa) Marrewijk, van--
M. (Matthijs) Mars--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Louis) Martin101-
Dr. M.V. (Michael) Maseda4358130
Dr. D. (Davide) Massari--
MSc. J.J.A. (Jorryt) Matthee4618441
Dr. L.Th. (Luke) Maud11228125
MSc. C (Connor) McIsaac--
MSc. A. (Alexandar) Mechev4048132
Mr. J. (Jurrian) Meijerhof401-
Dr. R. (Rowin) Meijerink--
Dr. J. (Jeff) Meisner1109b8462
Dr. J. (Julian) Merten429-
M. (Michelle) Mertens--
BSc.Dhr. J. (Jelle) Mes1101-
C. (Colin) Meulblok--
Prof.dr. G.K. (George) Miley4425849
MSc. A. (Anna) Miotellonone5875
BSc.Dhr. P.K. (Pranav Kumar) Mohanty101-
J. (Jessamy) Mol--
BSc.Mevr. M.A.S. (Marit) Mol Lous401-
Dr. E.P. (Euan) Monaghannone5595
BSc.Mevr. T.S. (Tania) Moraga Calderon--
Mr. (more-pe) more-pe--
BSc.Dhr. R. (Rafaël) Mostert127-
MSc. D (Diptajyoti) Mukherjee--
S. (Sebastiaan) Mulken, van--
MSc. N. (Nadia) Murillo Mejias5078131
MSc. G.A. (Gabriela) Muro Arena--
Dr. S. (Sowgat) Muzahid438-
Dr. A.V. (Adam) Muzzin--
Dr. T. (Themiya) Nanayakkara464-
Mr. D. (Dylan) Natoewal128-
MSc. A-S.B (Ann-Sofie) Nielsen4518485
BSc.Mevr. E. (Eimear) O'Reilly127-
BSc.Dhr. M.S.S.L. (Martijn) Oei551-
MSc. P. (Periklis) Okalidis--
Dr. J.B.R. (Raymond) Oonk4238486
BSc.Mevr. P.A. (Paula Andrea) Ortiz Otalvaro434-
BSc.Dhr. E. (Erik) Osinga401-
L.H.T. (Luuk) Oudshoorn--
MSc. M. (Mieke) Paalvast4518460
Mrs. C.H.M. (Cornelia) Pabst4288133
BSc.Dhr. G. (Giovanni) Paolini128-
Dr. A. (Alessandro) Patruno4685813
MSc. L. (Lucas) Patty--
MSc. J. (Jonas) Paulavicius--
E. (Evert) Pauwels1107b-
Dr. I. (Inti) Pelupessy402/3-
Drs. A.N.G. (Arianne) Pen-Oosthoek5645839
BSc.Mevr. D. (Dominique) Petit dit de la Roche128-
BSc.Dhr. W.P. () Pieterse--
BSc.Dhr. A. (Alexander) Pietrow128-
MSc. J.T. (Tjibaria) Pijloo553-
Dr. S. (Sylvia) Ploeckinger4358489
MSc. E. (Emiel) Por570-
Prof.dr. S.F. (Simon) Portegies Zwart5618429
Ms. L. (Lisa) Pothoven--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Lennert) Prins--
MSc. D.N. (Danna) Qasim5046286
MSc. L.H. (Luis Henry) Quiroga Nunez5518134
Mevr. J.T. (Jacqueline) Quist4335835
MSc. M. (Marina) Rachid--
MSc. V.M. (Vikram Mark ) Radhakrishnan1125-
MSc. A. (Alyssa) Ramos--
BSc.Dhr. A. (Andres Felipe) Ramos Padilla101-
Prof.dr. H.J.A. (Huub) Röttgering4695851
MSc. E.F. (Edwin) Retana Montenegro4708451
MSc. A.R. (Andrew) Ridden-Harper4546502
Dr. A. (Andreas) Riedo5085815
Dr. J.G. (Jorge) Rivero González400-
Dr. M. (Michiel) Rodenhuis4325805
K. (Kasper) Roewen--
BSc.Mevr. C. (Christine) Rogers 104-
BSc.Dhr. S. (Steven) Rond, de128-
Dr. N. (Nicolaas) Roos--
D.L.Z.R. (Danker) Roozemond--
Dr. E.M. (Elena Maria) Rossi5395877
Dr. P.R. (Pedro) Russo4008419
Dr. M (Matus) Rybak464-
MSc. M.I. (Martha) Saladino Rosas402/38135
MSc. P.A. (Pedro) Salas Munoz4268426
MSc. V.N. (Nico) Salinas Poblete4248433
T.R. (Tibisay ) Sankatsing Nava4008419
MSc. C. (Chrysovalantis) Sarakis--
BSc.Dhr. S. (Sofia) Sarperi426-
MSc. A. (Aayush) Saxena4648435
Prof.dr. J. (Joop) Schaye4378443
N. (Naor) Scheinowitz--
A. (Alexandra) Schouten-Voskamp4675767
BSc.Dhr. S. (Sander) Schouws104-
Dr. C. (Corentin) Schreiber5298136
MSc. W.C. (Wouter) Schrier5685592
MSc. M. (Marijke) Segers4368446
MSc. D.B. (Dilovan) Serindag127-
Dr. T.W. (Tim) Shimwell4545874
BSc.Mevr. B. (Banafsheh) Shiralilou--
MSc. M.S. (Maryam) Shirazi--
MSc. B (Bruno) Slaus--
M. (Mike) Slootweg--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Lennart) Sluijs, van101-
Drs. D.M. (Merijn) Smit--
BSc.Mevr. (Olga) Smits508-
Mr. F. (Friso) Snel--
Prof.dr. I. (Ignas) Snellen4395838
Dr. F. (Frans) Snik1116c8431
Dr. D.R.S. (David) Sobral5588461
BSc.Mevr. L. (Lieke) Son, van101-
P. (Pieter) Speelman--
J.M. (Josia) Spek, van der--
T.A. (Thomas) Steenbergen--
Dr. M. (Mauro) Stefanon4278126
Mr. F. (Floris) Steijn, van--
Dr. I. Mc (Ian) Stewart1121a8411
T.A. (Thijs) Stockmans--
BSc.Mevr. E. (Esmee) Stoop101-
Dr. L.A. (Lorrie) Straka4358440
MSc. A.H. (Abel) Streefland456-
Dr. R. (Remko) Stuik1116b5572
Mr. J.A. (Ardjan) Sturm--
BSc.Dhr. S. (Shabaz) Sultan402/3-
MSc. M. (Matthew) Swayne--
BSc.Dhr. T. (Tom) Sweegers401-
M.R.Y. (Mariska) Sweepe--
S.B. (Sacha) Szkudlarek--
MSc. G.J. (Geert Jan) Talens4616654
Mevr. G.A. (Anita) Tang, van der4658466
Y. (Youandi) Tang, van der--
MSc. S. (Sierk) Terwisga, van5048137
Mr. J. (Jeroen) Terwisscha van Scheltinga5035596
K. (Kean) Tettelaar--
Prof.dr. A.G.G.M. (Xander) Tielens5288465
Dr. R.P.J. (Remo) Tilanus1123a5831
BSc.Dhr. K.O. (Keith) Tirimba--
Dr. J.J. (John) Tobin--
Dr. C. (Carmen) Toribio Perez11225842
MSc. S. (Santiago) Torres Rodriguez5538140
MSc. L. (Leon) Trapman5038490
BSc.Dhr. M.T. (Marco) Trueba van den Boom101-
MSc. L. (Lukasz) Tychoniec5048448
MSc. I. (Igone) Urdampilleta Aldama11058491
BSc.Dhr. D. (Dennis) Vaendel101-
BSc.Dhr. E. (Eero) Vaher104-
BSc.Dhr. V. (Vaibhav) Vaidya--
Dr. M. (Mohammadjavad) Vakili11055841
C.Q. (Camille) Valk, de--
MSc. V. (Valeri) Vardanyan--
A. (Angelique) Vark, van--
BSc.Mevr. M.V. (Malavika Vijayendra) Vasist--
Mevr. L. (Liesbeth) Veld, van der4655833
T.H. (Tjerk) Venema--
Mr. G. (Govert) Verberg--
A. (Amber) Vervloet--
BSc.Dhr. M (Maria) Vicente--
BSc.Dhr. A. (Aswin) Vijayan104-
BSc.Dhr. J.A. (Jorge Andrés ) Villa Vélez104-
BSc.Dhr. F. (Fré) Vink401-
Dr. M. (Massimo) Viola4298442
BSc.Mevr. I. (Isabel) Vledder, van104-
MSc. D. (Dieuwertje) Vlugt, van der104-
BSc.Dhr. M.L. (Mel) Voet424-
A. (Alex) Vorstenbosch, van--
Dhr. A. (Aart) Vos409a5828
BSc.Dhr. C.W. (Anthony) Vun104-
C.D. (Claire) Wagenaar--
BSc.Dhr. J.D. (Jonah) Wagenveld--
Dr. C. (Catherine) Walsh-6287
BSc.Dhr. B. (Brendon) Walter--
MSc. D.G. (Dong-Gang) Wang5418494
MSc. Y. (Yunchong) Wang--
BSc.Dhr. J. (Joost) Wardenier1101-
BSc.Dhr. J. (Job) Wardt, van der101-
BSc.Dhr. T.S. (Tom) Warmerdam127-
BSc.Mevr. E. (Eva) Weenen, van--
BSc.Dhr. E. (Erik) Weenk401-
Dr. R.J. (Reinout) Weeren, van4605801
MSc. Y.M. (Yvette) Welling4245866
Prof.dr. P. (Paul) Werf, van der5655883
BSc.Mevr. R. (Rosalie) Wetten, van1101-
MSc. N.A. (Nastasha) Wijers440-
MSc. T.P.G. (Thomas) Wijnen402/3-
MSc. M.J. (Michael) Wilby5708120
BSc.Dhr. M. (Martijn) Wilhelm1101-
BSc.Mevr. M. (Michelle) Willebrands101-
MSc. B. (Bayu) Wilson--
Dr. C. (Christoph) Winkler--
Mr. J. (Joris) Witstok--
MSc. L (Lilan) Yang--
Dr. F. (Fabio) Zandanel--
MSc. E.M. (Eleonora) Zari5078138
MSc. S. (Sascha) Zeegers5298476
Prof.dr. P.T. (Tim) Zeeuw, de569-
BSc.Mevr. Y. (Yuejia) Zhai--
MSc. M.L. (Mao-Lin) Zhang563-
BSc.Mevr. Y. (Yapeng) Zhang--
BSc.Mevr. Z. (Zhongyue) Zhang--
MSc. S.L. (Bas) Zoutendijk127-