Alphabetical list

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

vvvv
NameOfficeExtension
BSc.Dhr. O. (Olivier) Aartsen401-
Mevr. D. (Daphne) Abbink, van--
MSc. A.S. (Ainil Syalvianty) Abdullah426-
BSc.Dhr. H. (Hasan) Albanna104-
MSc. J. (Joshua) Albert5515850
MSc. H.S.B. (Hiddo) Algera468-
L.E. (Luther) Algra--
Dr. F.J. (Francisco Javier) Alonso Floriano429-
Mr. J. (Joost) Aretz--
P. (Pieter) Arkel--
MSc. X. (Xavier) Bacalla516b5882
T. (Tjitske) Baert--
Dr. Y. (Yannick) Bahe454-
Dr. J.I. (Jeb) Bailey III5088445
Drs. M. (Marjan) Balkestein4658466
MSc. C.R. (Chris) Barber4365591
J.A. (Joost) Barendse--
MSc. A. (Andrew) Barr506-
M. (Mathias) Battich, de--
M. (Morris) Bax--
P. (Pim) Bax--
Dr. J. (Jeroen) Bedorf5688499
Dr. R.E. (Rob) Berg, van den--
J. (Jeroen) Berrevoets--
Ir. F.C.M. (Felix) Bettonvil1107a5597
MSc. N. (Nitesh) Bhardwaj470-
Dr. M.A. (Maciej) Bilicki4618475
BSc.Dhr. A.M. () Blommers--
Mevr. M. (Maite) Boden--
Mr. D. (Dani) Boe, de--
Dr. J. (Jos) Boer, de5715916
MSc. A.J. (Alexander) Bohn1125-
Mr. M. (Maarten) Bokhorst--
Dr. W. (Wilfried) Boland4315873
Dr. C. (Clément) Bonnerot4538422
MSc. L.A. (Leindert) Boogaard4645816
MSc. S.P. (Steven) Bos461-
P.B. (Peter) Bosch--
MSc. A. (Arthur) Bosman5035876
Dr. R.J. (Rychard) Bouwens4598456
Dr. J. (Jordy) Bouwman516b8432
Dr. A. (Alexey) Boyarski--
BSc.Mevr. C. (Charlotte) Brand503-
Prof.dr. B. (Bernhard) Brandl11065830
M. (Mathijs) Bree, van--
Dr. M. (Michiel) Brentjens454-
Dr. J. (Jarle) Brinchmann4558470
MSc. S. (Saskia) Broek, van den4535803
Mr. N. (Nathan) Broughton--
Dr. A.G.A. (Anthony) Brown5365884
Drs. C.J. (Caroline) Bruin, de4678495
Mevr. N. (Nashanty) Brunken--
Dr. H. (Hugo) Buddelmeijer5418472
Dr. H. (Henk) Buisman302-
MSc. M. (Michal) Bulak5045738
Dr. L.H. (Leonard) Burtscher1109c6434
MSc. K.M. (Kirsty May) Butler4648414
MSc. E.G. (Eva) Bøgelund4248439
Dr. M.X. (Maxwell Xu) Cai5538416
MSc. G.E. (Gabriela) Calistro Rivera5515829
MSc. D. (Dario) Campisi5295879
Dr. A. (Alessandra) Candian5295826
R.F. (Richelle) Capelleveen, van--
MSc. M.T. (Mason) Carney4248122
MSc. P. (Pablo) Castellanos Nash5065847
Dr. S.M. (Stéphanie) Cazaux506-
MSc. P. (Paolo) Cazzoletti5078478
Mr. W. (Ward) Chafia401-
Dr. T. (Tao) Chen5298123
MSc. K. (Ko-Ju) Chuang5028434
R. (Remi) Claessen--
Dr.ir. S. (Suzan) Commandeur5625864
MSc. F.A. (Francisca) Concha Ramirez5535817
MSc. O. (Omar) Contigiani451-
Dr. Y.A. (Yanett) Contreras Morales11228417
MSc. V. (Vivianni) Cordeiro de Sousa Santos5415811
Dr. C.A. (Camila) Correa4358128
Dr. T.A. (Tiago) Costa4385878
Dr. E. (Elisa) Costantini--
Mr. J.P.W. (Paul) Couzy104-
Dr. A.J. (Alexander James) Cridland503-
Dr. M.P. (Marcel) Daalen, van538-
BSc.Dhr. M. (Michail) Dagtzis506-
BSc.Dhr. D. (Dirk) Dam, van104-
BSc.Dhr. S. (Spandan) Dash101-
MSc. S. (Stijn) Debackere440-
Prof.dr. D. (Dirk) Delft, van456-
BSc.Dhr. R. (Rodolfo) Dernini101-
Dr. E.R. (Erik ) Deul4075827
Mevr. S. (Sharon) Diamant--
Mr. F. (Frans) Die--
Prof.dr. E.F. (Ewine) Dishoeck, van5055814
MSc. D.S. (David) Doelman11255809
Prof.dr.ir. N.J. (Niek) Doelman1107b-
BSc.Mevr. A. (Arianna) Dolfi128-
BSc.Mevr. L. (Lisa) Dombrovskij101-
MSc. K.D. (Kirstin) Doney5028413
Mevr. M. (Merel) Donker--
Dr. J.M.F. (Julius) Donnertnone-
D.S. (David) Dop, van--
MSc. P. (Patrick) Dorval453-
MSc. G. (Gwénaëlle) Dufour504-
Mr. J. (Jeroen) Duijvenbode, van--
Dr. K. (Kenneth) Duncan 4275593
MSc. A. (Andrej) Dvornik4538452
T. (Timothy) Dwarkasing--
Prof.dr. P. (Pascale) Ehrenfreund462-
MSc. C. (Christian) Eistrup5068424
Ir. A.K. (Arjen) Elteren, van4045865
MSc. K.L. (Kimberly) Emig5358471
BSc.Dhr. J.M. (Juan Manuel) Espejo Salcedo127-
Dr. V. (Vincent) Eylen, van4295836
J. (Jelmer) Faber, van der--
BSc.Dhr. F. (Fedde) Fagginger Auer101-
MSc. M.C. (Maria Cristina) Fortuna4288447
Dr. J. (Jeroen) Franse--
Prof.dr. M. (Marijn) Franx4255870
Mevr. J. (Jolanda) Frensch--
Prof.dr. C.W.M. (Malcolm) Fridlund404-
Dr. C.J. (Cristina) Garcia Vergara5638438
Prof.dr. M.A. (Michael) Garrett421b-
Dr. F. (Francesco) Gasperin, de5408473
MSc. M.E. (Maria Eulalia) Gasso Miracle--
Drs. B.A.M. (B.) Geburtig--
Dr. A.M. (Arnout) Genderen, van5085863
MSc. G. (Gabriella) Gennaro, di1105-
MSc. Ch. (Christos) Georgiou4288474
Drs. E. (Evelijn) Gerstel4638449
Mr. J. (Jurriaan) Gier--
MSc. C.C. (Claudia) Giese423-
Mr. S. (Stefan) Giessen--
S. (Susanne) Gijsbers--
Dr. Ch. (Christian) Ginski5715880
Dr. C.G. (Ciriaco) Goddi1122-
F. (Frederique) Graauw--
C.W.M. (Kirsten) Groen4335837
C. (Christian) Groeneveld--
R.H. (Ruben) Guis--
Dr. M.L.P. (Madusha) Gunawardhana426-
Dr. L. (Lizette) Guzman Ramirez1122-
O. (Okke) Haak, van der--
BSc.Mevr. I. (Irene) Haasnoot104-
Prof.dr. H.J. (Harm) Habing421b5853
Dr. A. (Alvaro) Hacar Gonzalez5076278
MSc. S. (Sebastiaan) Haffert5708492
BSc.Dhr. R.J.E. () Haijer--
Dr. R.H. (Rob) Hammerschlag--
Prof.dr. M.J. (Martin) Hardcastle--
Dr. D.S. (Daniel) Harsono11227531
Dr. D.S. (Daniel) Harsono5037531
G.J.J. (Joost) Hart, t--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Len) Hartsuiker401-
BSc.Dhr. H. (Hossein) Hashemi128-
Dr. M. (Marijke) Haverkorn van Rijsewijk421b-
Dr. G. (George) Heald--
Mevr. S. (Sanna) Heesakkers--
BSc.Dhr. J. (John) Hefele101-
P. (Els) Heijsman4638463
MSc. E. (Edwin) Helm, van der-8423
J. (Julius) Hendrix--
MSc. A.R. (Allison) Hill4515576
MSc. D.N. (Duy) Hoang4708421
Dr. J.A. (Jacqueline) Hodge4588450
MSc. H.J. (Jens) Hoeijmakers4348418
Prof.dr. H. (Henk) Hoekstra4575594
Drs. A.T. (Annette) HoenderdosB1064190
MSc. M.L.R. (Merel) Hoff, van 't5065832
F. (Floris) Hogenes--
Dr. M. (Michiel) Hogerheijde1121c5590
MSc. R.G. (Rob) Holstein, van571-
Dr. B.W. (Benne) Holwerda-8430
R. (Rosa) Hoogenboom, van der--
BSc.Dhr. P.W. (Pieter) Hoogendoorn--
T. (Twan) Hooijschuur, de--
B. (Bert) Hoorn, van der302-
E. (Eva) Houten, van--
A. (Arjan) Hulst, van der--
Dr. N.P. (Norma) Hurtado Galleguillos1107b-
Prof.dr. V. (Vincent) Icke516a5843
Dr. H.T. (Huib) Intema5428497
BSc.Dhr. E. (Ernest) Isaac--
BSc.Dhr. M.R. (Muhammed) Iskandar--
Prof.dr. F.P. (Frank) Israel5095891
Prof.dr. C.A. (Carole) Jackson--
Prof.dr. W.J. (Walter) Jaffe516c5862
H. (Rieks) Jager-5805
J. (Naadiyah) Jagga--
S. (Stefan) Jagt--
MSc. A. (Arthur) Jakobs--
Dr. D. (David) Jansen409c5810
MSc. R.M.J. (Reinier) Janssen--
Mr. J. (Jeroen) Jaspers--
BSc.Dhr. H. (Hidde) Jense401-
Mr. G. (Gerben) Jolink1101-
BSc.Dhr. A.W. (A.W.) Jong, de--
Prof.dr. J.S. (Jelle) Kaastra4238124
BSc.Dhr. T. (Thomas) Kalkman101-
Dr. A. (Arun) Kannawadi Jayaraman4296279
BSc.Dhr. D. (Drishyaman) Kashyap1101-
Dr. J.K. (Jet) Katgert-Merkelijn4048469
Dr. M. (Mher) Kazandjian5585860
Prof.dr. C.U. (Christoph) Keller11268427
Dr. M.A. (Matthew) Kenworthy1116a8455
Drs. A.H. (Anne) Kerkhoven--
BSc.Mevr. N. (Niloofar) Khorshid128-
D. (David) Kleingeld--
M.R.A.M. (Michael-Paul) Klijn--
M. (Mark) Knigge--
MSc. V. (Vincent) Kofman5028428
BSc.Mevr. V. (Vivienne) Kolman104-
Ing. J.N.M. (Hans) Kommers--
Y. (Yorick) Konijn--
O. (Orlin) Koop--
G. (Gabriella) Koopman--
Mr. A. (Albert) Koops1107b-
C. (Charlotte) Kooten Niekerk, de--
MSc. M.A.M. (Maaike) Kooten, van11255809
Mrs. A. (Audrey) Korczynska4005846
MSc. V. (Valeriya) Korol5378477
Drs. M. (Michael) Korte, de4005881
E. (Eric) Kraan, van der 4058444
W. (Willem) Kroese, van--
BSc.Dhr. F.M (Ferry) Kruidenberg101-
J. (Jessie) Kruijf, van--
K. (Karlijn) Kruiswijk, van--
Prof.dr. K.H. (Koenraad) Kuijken4415848
Dr. J. (Johan) Kuilenburg, van--
R. (Raphael) Laak, van--
Dr. I. (Ivo) Labbe-8420
MSc. C.C. (Daniel) Lam5608127
Mrs. M. (Monica) Lamers4655737
R. (Rico) Landman--
D. (David) Lange, de--
Prof.dr. H.J. (Huib Jan) Langevelde, van5638498
Drs. R.S. (Rudolf) Le Poole421c5871
BSc.Mevr. M. (Margot) Leemker104-
I. (Ivana) Leeuwen--
Dr. L. (Leonardo) Lenoci409b8484
BSc.Dhr. J. (Jianfei) Liang508-
Dr. P. (Patricia) Liebing5636424
MSc. N.F.W. (Niels) Ligterink5025844
Prof.dr. H.V.J. (Harold) Linnartz5015804
M. (Maria) Loon--
MSc. J. (Jose) Lorenzo Alvarez1125-
A.J. (Amy) Louca--
BSc.Dhr. P. (Paulo) Lourenco--
Drs. Z. (Zujia) Lu4288447
Dr. J. (Jan) Lub5095840
Prof.dr. F.H. (Frans) Lunteren, van4568412
Dr. J. (Jeff) Lynn1107b-
D. (Daan) Lytens--
B. (Brent) Maas--
MSc. J.C. (Cameron) Mackie5298436
BSc.Mevr. S. (Sara) Maleubre101-
MSc. S. (Soumyajit) Mandal4275861
MSc. J. (Junjie) Mao11058454
MSc. T. (Tommaso) Marchetti5378129
M. (Matthijs) Mars--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Louis) Martin570-
Dr. M.V. (Michael) Maseda4358130
Dr. D. (Davide) Massari--
MSc. J.J.A. (Jorryt) Matthee4618441
Dr. L.Th. (Luke) Maud11228125
A. (Anouk) Maurix, de--
MSc. A. (Alexandar) Mechev4048132
Mr. J. (Jurrian) Meijerhof401-
Dr. R. (Rowin) Meijerink--
Dr. J. (Jeff) Meisner1109b8462
Dr. J. (Julian) Merten429-
BSc.Dhr. J. (Jelle) Mes1101-
C. (Colin) Meulblok--
Prof.dr. G.K. (George) Miley4425849
BSc.Dhr. P.K. (Pranav Kumar) Mohanty127-
Dr. P. (Paul) Molliere4298415
Dr. E.P. (Euan) Monaghannone5595
N. (Nicky) Monchy, van den--
BSc.Mevr. T.S. (Tania) Moraga Calderon101-
Mr. (more-pe) more-pe--
BSc.Dhr. R. (Rafaël) Mostert127-
MSc. N. (Nadia) Murillo Mejias5078131
MSc. G.A. (Gabriela) Muro Arena--
Dr. S. (Sowgat) Muzahid438-
Dr. A.V. (Adam) Muzzin--
Dr. T. (Themiya) Nanayakkara464-
Mr. D. (Dylan) Natoewal128-
MSc. A-S.B (Ann-Sofie) Nielsen4518485
A. (Ayla) Nieuwenhuijs--
A. (Aniek) Ogtrop--
H. (Hendrik) Ommen--
Dr. J.B.R. (Raymond) Oonk4238486
BSc.Dhr. E. (Erik) Osinga401-
L.H.T. (Luuk) Oudshoorn--
MSc. M. (Mieke) Paalvast4518460
Mrs. C.H.M. (Cornelia) Pabst4288133
Dr. A. (Alessandro) Patruno5325813
MSc. L. (Lucas) Patty--
E. (Evert) Pauwels1107b-
Dr. I. (Inti) Pelupessy404-
Drs. A.N.G. (Arianne) Pen-Oosthoek5645839
BSc.Mevr. D. (Dominique) Petit dit de la Roche128-
BSc.Dhr. W.P. () Pieterse--
MSc. J.T. (Tjibaria) Pijloonone-
J. (Jonathan) Pilgram, van der--
Dr. S. (Sylvia) Ploeckinger4358489
MSc. E. (Emiel) Por570-
Prof.dr. S.F. (Simon) Portegies Zwart5618429
Ms. L. (Lisa) Pothoven--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Lennart) Prins104-
MSc. D.N. (Danna) Qasim5046286
MSc. L.H. (Luis Henry) Quiroga Nunez5518134
Mevr. J.T. (Jacqueline) Quist4335835
MSc. V.M. (Vikram Mark ) Radhakrishnan1125-
BSc.Dhr. A. (Andres Felipe) Ramos Padilla127-
Prof.dr. H.J.A. (Huub) Röttgering4695851
MSc. S. (Stella) Reino560-
F. (Franciscus) Rensen, van--
MSc. E.F. (Edwin) Retana Montenegro4708451
MSc. A.R. (Andrew) Ridden-Harper4546502
Dr. A. (Andreas) Riedo5085815
R. (Rutger) Rijnenberg--
Dr. J.G. (Jorge) Rivero González400-
Dr. M. (Michiel) Rodenhuis4325805
K. (Kasper) Roewen--
BSc.Dhr. S. (Steven) Rond, de128-
V. (Victor) Rooijen, van--
Dr. N. (Nicolaas) Roos--
D.L.Z.R. (Danker) Roozemond--
Dr. E.M. (Elena Maria) Rossi5395877
M. (Mats) Rovers--
S. (Sacha) Ruiten--
Dr. P.R. (Pedro) Russo5348419
Y. (Yke) Rusticus--
Dr. M (Matus) Rybak464-
BSc.Dhr. P.M. (P.) Saake--
MSc. M.I. (Martha) Saladino Rosas5538135
MSc. P.A. (Pedro) Salas Munoz5358426
MSc. V.N. (Nico) Salinas Poblete4248433
MSc. A. (Alejandro) Sanchez Lopez429-
MSc. A. (Aayush) Saxena4648435
Prof.dr. J. (Joop) Schaye4378443
N. (Naor) Scheinowitz--
B. (Birgit) Schouten--
A. (Alexandra) Schouten-Voskamp4675767
BSc.Dhr. S. (Sander) Schouws104-
Dr. C. (Corentin) Schreiber5298136
MSc. W.C. (Wouter) Schrier5675592
D. (Daniel) Schuijt--
MSc. M. (Marijke) Segers4368446
MSc. D.B. (Dilovan) Serindag537-
Dr. T.W. (Tim) Shimwell4545874
BSc.Mevr. B. (Banafsheh) Shiralilou101-
MSc. M.S. (Maryam) Shirazi--
B. (Benjamin) Silk--
M. (Mike) Slootweg--
BSc.Dhr. L. (Lennart) Sluijs, van470-
Drs. D.M. (Merijn) Smit--
Prof.dr. I. (Ignas) Snellen4395838
Dr. F. (Frans) Snik1116c8431
Dr. D.R.S. (David) Sobral-8461
BSc.Mevr. L. (Lieke) Son, van537-
P. (Pieter) Speelman--
J.M. (Josia) Spek, van der--
T.A. (Thomas) Steenbergen--
Dr. I. Mc (Ian) Stewart1121a8411
T.A. (Thijs) Stockmans--
BSc.Mevr. E. (Esmee) Stoop570-
Dr. L.A. (Lorrie) Straka4358440
MSc. A.H. (Abel) Streefland456-
K. (Kira) Strelow--
Dr. R. (Remko) Stuik1116b5572
Mr. J.A. (Ardjan) Sturm--
BSc.Dhr. T. (Tom) Sweegers401-
M.R.Y. (Mariska) Sweepe--
MSc. F. (Frits) Sweijen470-
S.B. (Sacha) Szkudlarek--
MSc. G.J. (Geert Jan) Talens4616654
Mevr. G.A. (Anita) Tang, van der4655833
MSc. S. (Sierk) Terwisga, van5048137
Ing. J. (Jeroen) Terwisscha van Scheltinga5035596
M. (Margot) Teunisse--
BSc.Dhr. K. (Keegan) Thomson-Paressant101-
Prof.dr. A.G.G.M. (Xander) Tielens5288465
Dr. R.P.J. (Remo) Tilanus1123a5831
BSc.Dhr. K.O. (Keith) Tirimba104-
Dr. J.J. (John) Tobin--
S. (Silvester) Toet, van der--
Dr. C. (Carmen) Toribio Perez11225842
MSc. S. (Santiago) Torres Rodriguez5538140
E. (Ernst) Traanberg--
MSc. L. (Leon) Trapman5038490
Dr. J. (James) Trayford434-
BSc.Dhr. M.T. (Marco) Trueba van den Boom127-
MSc. L. (Lukasz) Tychoniec5048448
MSc. I. (Igone) Urdampilleta Aldama11058491
BSc.Dhr. D. (Dennis) Vaendel507-
BSc.Dhr. E. (Eero) Vaher104-
BSc.Dhr. V. (Vaibhav) Vaidya101-
Dr. M. (Mohammadjavad) Vakili11055841
C.Q. (Camille) Valk, de--
MSc. V. (Valeri) Vardanyan--
BSc.Mevr. M.V. (Malavika Vijayendra) Vasist101-
K. (Kasper) Veken--
Mevr. L. (Liesbeth) Veld, van der5648464
T.H. (Tjerk) Venema--
Mr. G. (Govert) Verberg--
Mevr. A. (Amber) Vervloet--
BSc.Dhr. M (Maria) Vicente--
BSc.Dhr. J.A. (Jorge Andrés ) Villa Vélez127-
BSc.Mevr. I. (Isabel) Vledder, van127-
MSc. D. (Dieuwertje) Vlugt, van der468-
BSc.Mevr. L. (Lotte) Vogel104-
A. (Alex) Vorstenbosch, van--
Dhr. A. (Aart) Vos409a5828
C.D. (Claire) Wagenaar--
BSc.Dhr. J.D. (Jonah) Wagenveld104-
Dr. C. (Catherine) Walsh-6287
BSc.Dhr. B. (Brendon) Walter101-
MSc. D.G. (Dong-Gang) Wang5418494
BSc.Dhr. J. (Joost) Wardenier1101-
BSc.Dhr. J. (Job) Wardt, van der101-
J. (Julia) Wasala--
BSc.Mevr. E. (Eva) Weenen, van104-
BSc.Dhr. E. (Erik) Weenk401-
Dr. R.J. (Reinout) Weeren, van4605801
MSc. Y.M. (Yvette) Welling4245866
J. (Juliette) Weperen, de--
Prof.dr. P. (Paul) Werf, van der5655883
BSc.Mevr. R. (Rosalie) Wetten, van1101-
MSc. N.A. (Nastasha) Wijers440-
Dr. T.P.G. (Thomas) Wijnen5685818
MSc. M.J. (Michael) Wilby5708120
BSc.Dhr. M. (Martijn) Wilhelm1101-
BSc.Mevr. M. (Michelle) Willebrands535-
Dr. P.A. (Paul Anthony) Wilson404-
Dr. S. (Schuyler) Wolff421a-
Dr. F. (Fabio) Zandanel--
MSc. E.M. (Eleonora) Zari5078138
MSc. S. (Sascha) Zeegers5298476
Prof.dr. P.T. (Tim) Zeeuw, de5698425
BSc.Mevr. Y. (Yuejia) Zhai1101-
MSc. M.L. (Mao-Lin) Zhang563-
BSc.Mevr. Y. (Yapeng) Zhang104-
BSc.Mevr. Z. (Zhongyue) Zhang101-
MSc. S.L. (Bas) Zoutendijk558-
(Ylke) Zwet, van der--