STRW local: Faculty & Emeriti

Faculty

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

vvvv
NameOfficeExtension
Dr. R.J. (Rychard) Bouwens4598456
Dr. J. (Jordy) Bouwman516b8432
Prof.dr. B. (Bernhard) Brandl11065830
Dr. J. (Jarle) Brinchmann4558470
Dr. A.G.A. (Anthony) Brown5365884
Dr. L.H. (Leonard) Burtscher1109c6434
Dr. E.R. (Erik ) Deul4075827
Prof.dr. E.F. (Ewine) Dishoeck, van5055814
Prof.dr. M. (Marijn) Franx4255870
Dr. J.A. (Jacqueline) Hodge4588450
Prof.dr. H. (Henk) Hoekstra4575594
Dr. M. (Michiel) Hogerheijde1121c5590
Prof.dr. C.U. (Christoph) Keller11268427
Dr. M.A. (Matthew) Kenworthy1116a8455
Prof.dr. K.H. (Koenraad) Kuijken4415848
Dr. I. (Ivo) Labbe-8420
Prof.dr. H.V.J. (Harold) Linnartz5015804
Prof.dr. F.H. (Frans) Lunteren, van4568412
Prof.dr. S.F. (Simon) Portegies Zwart5618429
Prof.dr. H.J.A. (Huub) Röttgering4695851
Dr. E.M. (Elena Maria) Rossi5395877
Dr. P.R. (Pedro) Russo5348419
Prof.dr. J. (Joop) Schaye4378443
Prof.dr. I. (Ignas) Snellen4395838
Dr. R. (Remko) Stuik1116b5572
Prof.dr. A.G.G.M. (Xander) Tielens5288465
Dr. R.J. (Reinout) Weeren, van4605801
Prof.dr. P. (Paul) Werf, van der5655883
Prof.dr. P.T. (Tim) Zeeuw, de5698425

Adjunct/part-time/Emeriti faculty

vvvv
NameOfficeExtension
Dr. W. (Wilfried) Boland4315873
Prof.dr. D. (Dirk) Delft, van456-
Prof.dr.ir. N.J. (Niek) Doelman1107b-
Prof.dr. P. (Pascale) Ehrenfreund462-
Prof.dr. C.W.M. (Malcolm) Fridlund404-
Prof.dr. M.A. (Michael) Garrett421b-
Prof.dr. H.J. (Harm) Habing421b5853
Dr. M. (Marijke) Haverkorn van Rijsewijk421b-
Prof.dr. V. (Vincent) Icke516a5843
Prof.dr. F.P. (Frank) Israel5095891
Prof.dr. W.J. (Walter) Jaffe516c5862
Prof.dr. J.S. (Jelle) Kaastra4238124
Prof.dr. H.J. (Huib Jan) Langevelde, van5638498
Drs. R.S. (Rudolf) Le Poole421c5871
Dr. J. (Jan) Lub5095840
Prof.dr. G.K. (George) Miley4425849
Dr. F. (Frans) Snik1116c8431
Dr. R.P.J. (Remo) Tilanus1123a5831