STRW local: Faculty & Emeriti

Faculty & Emeriti

Click on a name to see the profilepage. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

NameOfficeExtension
Dr. R.J. (Rychard) Bouwens4598456
Prof.dr. B. (Bernhard) Brandl11065830
Dr. A.G.A. (Anthony) Brown5365884
Dr. L.H. (Leonard) Burtscher1107b6434
Dr. E.R. (Erik ) Deul4075827
Prof.dr. E.F. (Ewine) Dishoeck, van5055814
Prof.dr. M. (Marijn) Franx4255870
Prof.dr. J.F. (Joseph) Hennawi455-
Dr. J.A. (Jacqueline) Hodge4588450
Prof.dr. H. (Henk) Hoekstra4575594
Dr. M. (Michiel) Hogerheijde1121c5590
Prof.dr. C.U. (Christoph) Keller11268427
Dr. M.A. (Matthew) Kenworthy11028455
Prof.dr. M.T. (Mariska) Kriek563-
Prof.dr. K.H. (Koenraad) Kuijken4415848
Dr. A.L.M. (Thanja) Lamberts456-
Prof.dr. H.V.J. (Harold) Linnartz5015804
Dr. N. (Nienke) Marel, van der556-
Dr. A. (Ana) Monreal Ibero440-
Prof.dr. S.F. (Simon) Portegies Zwart5618429
Dr. P.R. (Pedro) Rodrigues dos Santos Russo5348419
Dr. E.M. (Elena Maria) Rossi5395877
Prof.dr. H.J.A. (Huub) Rottgering4695851
Dr. M. (Matthieu) Schaller4348418
Prof.dr. J. (Joop) Schaye4378443
Dr. E. (Elena) Sellentin542-
Prof.dr. I. (Ignas) Snellen4395838
Dr.ir. F. (Frans) Snik1116c8431
Dr. R. (Ronald) Stark4315873
Dr. R. (Remko) Stuik1116b5572
Prof.dr. A.G.G.M. (Xander) Tielens5288465
Dr. A.A. (Aline) Vidotto5518134
Prof.dr. S. (Serena) Viti453-
Dr. R.J. (Reinout) Weeren, van4605801
Prof.dr. P. (Paul) Werf, van der5655883
Prof.dr. P.T. (Tim) Zeeuw, de5698425

Adjunct/part-time/Emeriti faculty

NameOfficeExtension
Dr. M.C. (Marius) Cautun421a-
Dr. K. (Ko-Ju) Chuang570-
Dr. M.P. (Marcel) Daalen, van5385812
Prof.dr.ir. N.J. (Niek) Doelman1107b-
Prof.dr. P. (Pascale) Ehrenfreund508-
Prof.dr. C.W.M. (Malcolm) Fridlund423-
Prof.dr. M.A. (Michael) Garrett--
Prof.dr. H.J. (Harm) Habing421b-
Prof.dr. V. (Vincent) Icke516a5843
Dr (Violette) Impellizzeri1123a5831
Prof.dr. F.P. (Frank) Israel5095891
Prof.dr. J.S. (Jelle) Kaastra-8124
Prof.dr. H.J. (Huib Jan) Langevelde, van1121a8498
Dr. J. (Jan) Lub5095840
Dr. M. (Melissa) McClure516c-
Dr. Y. (Yamila) Miguel540-
Prof.dr. G.K. (George) Miley4425849
Dr. T. (Tomas) Stolker435-
Dr. S. (Sjoert) Velzen, van558-

Long-term Guests

NameOfficeExtension
MSc. J. (Joshua) Albert-5850
C (Cornelis Gerrit) Bassanone-
BSc.Dhr. A.M. (Lex) Blommers--
Dr. J. (Jordy) Bouwman516b8432
Dr. M. (Michiel) Brentjens--
Dr. M.X. (Maxwell Xu) Cainone8416
Dr. S.M. (St├ęphanie) Cazaux--
Dr. N.E. (Nora Elisa) Chisarinone-
MSc. P. (Pratik) Dabhadenone-
MSc. G. (Gabriella) Di Gennaro--
Dr. K. (Kenneth) Duncannone-
Bsc L. (Lorenzo) Filipello--
Dr. B. (Bernard) Foing508-
MSc. M.C. (Maria Cristina) Fortuna-8447
Dr. A.M. (Arnout) Genderen, van5095863
MSc. Y. (Yu) Gunone-
Dr. A. (Alvaro) Hacar Gonzalez1121b6278
BSc.Dhr. R.J.E. (Richard) Haijer--
Dr. R.H. (Rob) Hammerschlagnone-
BSc.Dhr. J. (Joris) Hanse--
MSc (Johannes) Heyl--
A. (Arjan) Hulst, van der--
Dr. M. (Mher) Kazandjiannone5860
MSc M (Marcus) Keil--
Ing. J.N.M. (Hans) Kommers--
Mr. A. (Albert) Koops1107b-
Dr. J. (Johan) Kuilenburg, van--
Ir. A. (Sander) Kwast1107b-
Dr. M. (Marco) Langbroeknone-
Dr. B (Boy) Lankhaar--
Dr. P. (Pablo) Lopez423-
Dr. J. (Jeff) Lynn1107b-
(Arie) Meijden, van dernone-
Dr. R. (Rowin) Meijerink--
Dr. J. (Jeff) Meisnernone8462
Dr. F.D.M. (Francois) Mernier--
MSc J (Juan) Miro-Carreteronone-
Dr. J.B.R. (Raymond) Oonknone-
Ms (Geethu) Paulose--
BSc.Dhr. W.P. (Wilheminus) Pieterse--
BSc.Dhr. M. (Michael) Plissi--
Prof.dr. S.M. (Stephen) Pompea1121a-
Dr. E. (Emiel) Pornone-
Dr. L.J. (Hans) Reindersnone-
Ms (Meghie) Rodrigues--
Dr. N. (Nicolaas) Roos--
Dr. G. (Giovanni) Rosottinone6283
L (Luca) Sala--
Dr. T.W. (Tim) Shimwell508-
MSc (Javier) Silva Lafaurienone-
Dr. (Aurora) Simionescu--
Drs. D.M. (Merijn) Smit-van Leusden541-
Dr. (Valery) Suleimanov--
Dr. C. (Chao-Kang) Tai508-
Dr. R.P.J. (Remo) Tilanus--
S. (Sjoerd) Timmer--
C. (Carmen) Turner--
MSc. (Tessa) Vossen--
Dr. T.P.G. (Thomas) Wijnen11275818
MSc (Pieter) Wingerden, vannone-