STRW local: Faculty & Emeriti

Faculty & Emeriti

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

Faculty

Click on a name to see the homepage. Click on the office number to find the location. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

NameOfficeExtension
Dr. R.J. (Rychard) Bouwens4598456
Dr. J. (Jordy) Bouwman516b8432
Prof.dr. B. (Bernhard) Brandl11065830
Dr. A.G.A. (Anthony) Brown5365884
Dr. L.H. (Leonard) Burtscher1109c6434
Dr. E.R. (Erik ) Deul4075827
Prof.dr. E.F. (Ewine) Dishoeck, van5055814
Prof.dr. M. (Marijn) Franx4255870
Dr. J.A. (Jacqueline) Hodge4588450
Prof.dr. H. (Henk) Hoekstra4575594
Dr. M. (Michiel) Hogerheijde1121c5590
Prof.dr. C.U. (Christoph) Keller11268427
Dr. M.A. (Matthew) Kenworthy11028455
Prof.dr. K.H. (Koenraad) Kuijken4415848
Prof.dr. H.V.J. (Harold) Linnartz5015804
Prof.dr. F.H. (Frans) Lunteren, van4568412
Prof.dr. S.F. (Simon) Portegies Zwart5618429
Dr. P.R. (Pedro) Rodrigues dos Santos Russo5348419
Dr. E.M. (Elena Maria) Rossi5395877
Prof.dr. H.J.A. (Huub) Rottgering4695851
Prof.dr. J. (Joop) Schaye4378443
Dr. E. (Elena) Sellentin542-
Prof.dr. I. (Ignas) Snellen4395838
Dr.ir. F. (Frans) Snik1116c8431
Dr. R. (Remko) Stuik1116b5572
Prof.dr. A.G.G.M. (Xander) Tielens5288465
Prof.dr. S. (Serena) Viti453-
Dr. R.J. (Reinout) Weeren, van4605801
Prof.dr. P. (Paul) Werf, van der5655883
Prof.dr. P.T. (Tim) Zeeuw, de5698425

Adjunct/part-time/Emeriti faculty

NameOfficeExtension
Dr. M.C. (Marius) Cautun421a-
Dr. M.P. (Marcel) Daalen, van5385812
Prof.dr.ir. N.J. (Niek) Doelman1107b-
Prof.dr. P. (Pascale) Ehrenfreund508-
Prof.dr. C.W.M. (Malcolm) Fridlund404-
Prof.dr. M.A. (Michael) Garrett--
Prof.dr. H.J. (Harm) Habing421b-
Prof.dr. V. (Vincent) Icke516a5843
Prof.dr. F.P. (Frank) Israel5095891
Prof.dr. W.J. (Walter) Jaffe1116a-
Prof.dr. J.S. (Jelle) Kaastra4238124
Prof.dr. H.J. (Huib Jan) Langevelde, van5638498
Drs. R.S. (Rudolf) Le Poole421c5871
Dr. J. (Jan) Lub5095840
Dr. M. (Melissa) McClure516c-
Dr. Y. (Yamila) Miguel540-
Prof.dr. G.K. (George) Miley4425849
Dr. R. (Ronald) Stark4315873

Adjunct/part-time/Emeriti faculty

NameOfficeExtension
Dr. L.H. (Leonard) Burtscher1109c6434
Dr. M.C. (Marius) Cautun421a-
Dr. M.P. (Marcel) Daalen, van5385812
Prof.dr.ir. N.J. (Niek) Doelman1107b-
Prof.dr. P. (Pascale) Ehrenfreund508-
Prof.dr. C.W.M. (Malcolm) Fridlund404-
Prof.dr. M.A. (Michael) Garrett--
Prof.dr. V. (Vincent) Icke516a5843
Prof.dr. F.P. (Frank) Israel5095891
Prof.dr. W.J. (Walter) Jaffe1116a-
Prof.dr. J.S. (Jelle) Kaastra4238124
Prof.dr. H.J. (Huib Jan) Langevelde, van5638498
Drs. R.S. (Rudolf) Le Poole421c5871
Dr. J. (Jan) Lub5095840
Dr. M. (Melissa) McClure516c-
Dr. Y. (Yamila) Miguel540-
Prof.dr. G.K. (George) Miley4425849
Dr. R. (Ronald) Stark4315873