STRW local: Faculty & Emeriti

Faculty & Emeriti

Click on a name to see the profilepage. Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

Phone numbers are given as campus extensions. If needed, precede these extension numbers with +31-(0)71-527.

NameOfficeExtension
Dr. R.J. (Rychard) Bouwens4598456
Prof.dr. B. (Bernhard) Brandl11065830
Dr. A.G.A. (Anthony) Brown5365884
Dr. L.H. (Leonard) Burtscher1107b6434
Dr. E.R. (Erik) Deul4075827
Prof.dr. E.F. (Ewine) Dishoeck, van5055814
Prof.dr. M. (Marijn) Franx4255870
Prof.dr. J.F. (Joseph) Hennawi455-
Dr. J.A. (Jacqueline) Hodge4588450
Prof.dr. H. (Henk) Hoekstra4575594
Dr. M. (Michiel) Hogerheijde1121c5590
Dr. M.A. (Matthew) Kenworthy11028455
Prof.dr. M.T. (Mariska) Kriek563-
Prof.dr. K.H. (Koenraad) Kuijken4415848
Dr. A.L.M. (Thanja) Lamberts--
Prof.dr. H.V.J. (Harold) Linnartz5015804
Prof.dr. F.H. (Frans) Lunteren, van4568412
Dr. N. (Nienke) Marel, van der556-
Dr. A. (Ana) Monreal Ibero440-
Prof.dr. S.F. (Simon) Portegies Zwart5618429
Dr. P.R. (Pedro) Rodrigues dos Santos Russo5348419
Dr. E.M. (Elena Maria) Rossi5395877
Prof.dr. H.J.A. (Huub) Rottgering4695851
Dr. M. (Matthieu) Schaller4348418
Prof.dr. J. (Joop) Schaye4378443
Dr. E. (Elena) Sellentin542-
Prof.dr. I. (Ignas) Snellen4395838
Dr.ir. F. (Frans) Snik1116c8431
Dr. R. (Ronald) Stark-5873
Dr. R. (Remko) Stuik1116b5572
Prof.dr. A.G.G.M. (Xander) Tielens5288465
Dr. A.A. (Aline) Vidotto5518134
Prof.dr. S. (Serena) Viti453-
Dr. R.J. (Reinout) Weeren, van4605801
Prof.dr. P. (Paul) Werf, van der5655883
Prof.dr. P.T. (Tim) Zeeuw, de5698425

Adjunct/part-time/Emeriti faculty

NameOfficeExtension
Dr. K. (Ko-Ju) Chuang516b-
Dr. M.P. (Marcel) Daalen, van5385812
Prof.dr. P. (Pascale) Ehrenfreund508-
Prof.dr. M.A. (Michael) Garrett--
Prof.dr. H.J. (Harm) Habing421b-
Prof.dr. V. (Vincent) Icke516a5843
Dr (Violette) Impellizzeri1123a5831
Prof.dr. F.P. (Frank) Israel5095891
Prof.dr. J.S. (Jelle) Kaastra-8124
Prof.dr. H.J. (Huib Jan) Langevelde, van1121a8498
Drs. R.S. (Rudolf) Le Poole421c5871
Dr. M. (Melissa) McClure516c-
Dr. Y. (Yamila) Miguel540-
Prof.dr. G.K. (George) Miley4425849
Dr. T. (Tomas) Stolker435-
Dr. S. (Sjoert) Velzen, van558-

Long-term Guests

NameOfficeExtension
MSc. J. (Joshua) Albert-5850
C (Cornelis Gerrit) Bassanone-
BSc.Dhr. A.M. (Lex) Blommers--
Dr. L.A. (Leindert) Boogaard-5816
Dr. A. (Andrea) Botteon-5593
Dr. J. (Jordy) Bouwman-8432
Dr. M. (Michiel) Brentjens--
Dr. M.X. (Maxwell Xu) Cainone8416
Dr. S.M. (Stéphanie) Cazaux--
Dr. N.E. (Nora Elisa) Chisarinone-
J (João) Esculcas--
S. (Sílvia) Farràs--
Mrs (Fatemeh) Fazel1107b-
Dr. A.M. (Arnout) Genderen, van5095863
MSc. Y. (Yu) Gunone-
Dr. A. (Alvaro) Hacar Gonzalez-6278
BSc.Dhr. R.J.E. (Richard) Haijer--
H. (Hamid) Hassani--
MSc (Johannes) Heyl--
A. (Arjan) Hulst, van der--
Dr. K (Koki) Kakiichi--
MSc M (Marcus) Keil--
Prof.dr. C.U. (Christoph) Keller11268427
Dr. J. (Johan) Kuilenburg, van--
Dr. M. (Marco) Langbroeknone-
Dr. B (Boy) Lankhaar1122-
Dr. B (Boy) Lankhaar--
MSc A. (Antonio) Mancino--
Dr. R. (Rowin) Meijerink--
Dr. J. (Jeff) Meisnernone8462
Dr. F.D.M. (Francois) Mernier--
MSc J (Juan) Miro-Carretero541-
Dr. A.A. (Alexander) Mushtukov--
Dr. A.V. (Adam) Muzzin421a-
Ms (Geethu) Paulose--
BSc.Dhr. W.P. (Wilheminus) Pieterse--
Prof.dr. S.M. (Stephen) Pompea1121a-
MSc. V.M. (Vikram Mark) Radhakrishnan--
Ms (Meghie) Rodrigues--
Dr. N. (Nicolaas) Roos--
Dr. M. (Matus) Rybak--
Dr. T.W. (Tim) Shimwell--
MSc (Javier) Silva Lafaurienone-
Dr. (Aurora) Simionescu--
Dr. C. (Chao-Kang) Tai--
S. (Sjoerd) Timmer--
Dr. D.V. (Dmitri) Titov423-
BSc. C. (Carmen) Turner--
(Paul) Vreeswijk--
M.W. (Marian) Walle, van de--
Dr. T.P.G. (Thomas) Wijnen11275818
MSc (Pieter) Wingerden, vannone-
(Sam) Young--